Common Carriage's Domain
[…] Id. at 5778-90 TT 388-408. 83. Id. at 5616-17 TT 51-59, 5804-67 TT 434-542. 84. U.S. Telecom Ass'n v. FCC, 825 F.3d 674 (D.C. Cir. 2016). 85. See 47 U.S.C. § 201(a) (2018) (giving the FCC the authority to require common carriers "to establish physical connections with other carriers" and "to establish [the] routes and charges applicable thereto" when it "finds such action necessary and desirable in the public interest"); id. §251(a)(1) (placing on telecommunications carriers the general duty "to interconnect directly or indirectly with the facilities and equipment of other telecommunications carriers"). 86. 2017 Restoring Internet Freedom Order, supra note 39.

1003 Yale Journal on Regulation Vol. 35, 2018 refined version of the transparency rule," but abolished the bright-line rules prohibiting blocking, throttling, and paid prioritization along with the general conduct standard."