Federal Communications Commission FCC 15-14
[…] Id. at 1435, para. 2). 2 See, e.g., Letter from Brita D. Strandberg, Counsel to Vonage Holdings Corp., to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC, WC Docket No. 10-90 et al., at 1-2 (filed Feb. 12, 2014) (Vonage Feb. 12, 2014 Ex Parte Letter); see also Letter from Joseph C. Cavender, Vice President, Level 3, to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC, GN Docket No. 13-5 at 2 (filed May 16, 2014) (Level 3 May 16, 2014 Ex Parte Letter). 3 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.2(a) (“The Commission may, in accordance with section 5(d) of the Administrative Procedure Act, on motion or on its own motion issue a declaratory ruling terminating a controversy or removing uncertainty.”). The VoIP symmetry rule was adopted in the USF/ICC Transformation Order.