DOCUMENT RESUME
[…] GEN. LAWS ch. 4 § 7 d. 26 (g) (1999) ("trade secrets or commercial or financial information"); MICH. STAT. ANN. § 4.1801(13)(9) (1997) ("trade secrets...for use in developing governmental policy"); MINN. STAT. ANN. § 13.37(b) (West 1997) ("trade secret information" defined as general nonpublic data); Miss. CODE ANN. § 25-61-9(1) (Supp. 1998) ("trade secrets or confidential commercial or financial information"); Mo. REV. STAT. § 610.021(15) (Supp. 1999) ("records relating to scientific and technological innovations in which the owner has a proprietary interest may be dosed "); N. REV. STAT. § 84-712.05(3) (Supp. 1998) ("trade secrets...which if released would give advantage to business competitors andserve no public purpose"); N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 91-A:5(IV) (Supp. 1999) ("confidential, commercialor financial information"); N.M. STAT. ANN. § 14-2-1(6)