of Nevada ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF THE COURTS
[…] However, this subsection shall not be construed to authorize the introduction of any evidence secured in violation of the Constitution of the United States or of the State of Mississippi.”). 330 Id.§ 99-43-33. 331 See, e.g., FLA. STAT. § 913.13; IDAHO CODE § 19-2827; KAN. REV. STAT. § 22-3410; MONT. CODE. ANN. § 46-16-115; State v. Gollehon, 864 P.2d 249 (Mont. 1993). 332 See, e.g., Uttecht v. Brown, 551 U.S. 1, 18 (2007); Lockhart v. McCree, 476 U.S. 162, 176 (1986). 333 ARK. R. CRIM. P. 23.3. 334 Id. 335 Id. 336 MISS. CODE ANN. § 99-17-3. 337 Id. § 46-16-116. 338 OHIO CRIM. R. 24(d). 339 4JDCR 10. 340 S.C.R. 250(2); see also NEV. REV. STAT. § 178.3971 (“Appointment of defense team for defendant accused of murder of first degree.”).

219 44 NEVADA LAW JOURNAL FORUM [Vol. 1:1