2014 Annual Conference
[…] Enforcement of conciliation agreements The second is a referral prompted by the breach of a conciliation agreement under 42 U.S.C. § 3610(c). “Whenever [HUD] has reasonable cause to believe that a respondent has breached a conciliation agreement, [HUD] shall refer the matter to [DOJ] with a

39 24 C.F.R. § 103.400(a)(3), as amended by 59 Fed.