Valparaiso University Review
[…] Readiness Mgmt. Support, L.C., 510 F. Supp. 2d 1124, 1133 (N.D. Ga. 2007) (“Buyers are in good faith entitled to reject goods ‘for any nonconformity, even one that is trivial); Annecca Inc. v. Lexent, Inc., 307 F. Supp. 2d 999, 1004 (N.D. Ill. 2004) (noting that each side’s performance of a contract is often “subject to the satisfaction of several conditions precedent by the other [party]”); Moulton Cavity & Mold, Inc., 396 A.2d at 1027–28 (expressing that the doctrine of substantial performance “has no application to a contract for the sale of goods”); U.C.C. § 2-507(1) (stating that “[t]ender of delivery is a condition to the buyer’s duty to accept” and pay for the goods); U.C.C. § 2-106 cmt. 2 (explaining that there is a “policy of requiring exact performance by the seller of his obligations as a condition to his right to require acceptance”); see also D.P. Tech. Corp. v.