Loyola of Los Angeles Entertainment Law Review
[…] Fees for still photography and

385. Patricia D. Gugin, Note, ConditioningAccess to the Public Forum on the Purchaseof Insurance, 17 GA. L. REV. 815, 826 (1983) (citing Fernandes v. Limmer, 663 F.2d 619 (5th Cir. 1981); International Soc'y for Krishna Consciousness, Inc. v. Lentini, 461 F. Supp. 49, 53 (E.D. La. 1978); Moffett v. Killian, 360 F. Supp. 228 (D. Conn. 1973) (internal footnotes omitted)). 386. Gugin, supra note 385, at 836-38. 387. CAL. GOV'T CODE § 14999.35 (West 1992) ("No fee which is greater than the actual cost incurred shall be charged by any county, city, city and county, or special district for film production which occurs entirely on private property."). 388. Id. § 14998.8(a). 389. CALIFORNIA FILM COMMISSION AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS COALITION OF AMPTP, THE 30-MILE ZONE CHART, Jan. 1995, at 8 [hereinafter AMPTP]. 76 LOYOLA OF LOS ANGELES ENTERTAINMENT LA WJOURNAL [Vol. 17