Dear Mr. Reardon,
[…] (emphasis added) HR Report 109-31 http://Judicial-Discipline-Reform.org/docs/BAPCPA_HR_109-31.pdf 15. Paul R. Warren, Esq., (fn. 26 supra) owes his clerkship to the bankruptcy judges, WBNY, who appoint the clerk under 28 U.S.C. §156(b)52. Among them is Judge Ninfo, who was the chief judge from January 1, 2000 to December 31, 2006 (fn. 43 supra), and thus at the time of the commencement of Premier, Pfuntner, and DeLano, and for years thereafter. Presumably the bankruptcy judges can also remove Clerk Warren, just as under 28 U.S.C. §751(a), “[e]ach district court may appoint a clerk who shall be subject to removal by the court”. He repeatedly disregarded objectively unambiguous provisions of law, whether to avoid providing Dr.