\\jciprod01\productn\N\NYL\20-1\NYL101.txt unknown Seq: 1 17-APR-17 10:20
[…] 75. FRANKENA & PAUTLER, supra note 34, at 22–23. R 76. See, e.g., N.Y.C. Admin. Code § 19-507(a)(2) (West 2016) (“No driver of a taxicab shall refuse, without justifiable grounds, to take any passenger or prospective passenger to any destination within the city.”); 35 R.C.N.Y. § 54-20 (“Operations— Refusing Passengers”). 77. See also Edelman & Geradin, supra note 10, at 308 (“Whatever the difficulty of R revisiting applicable regulation, the task appears to be compulsory.”). 78. COMM. FOR REVIEW OF INNOVATIVE URBAN MOBILITY SERVS., supra note 7, at R 41.