Why I Worry About UARG
[…] Id at 1609. 34 “The Administrator shall prescribe regulations . . . under which each State shall submit . . . a plan which . . . establishes standards of performance for any existing source. . . .” 42 U.S.C. § 7411(d)(1) (2012). 35 “The term ‘standard of performance’ means a standard for emissions of air pollutants which reflects the degree of emission limitation achievable through the application of the best system of emission reduction . . . .” Id. § 7411(a)(1). \\jciprod01\productn\H\HLE\39-1\HLE102.txt unknown Seq: 6 19-MAR-15 10:40

14 Harvard Environmental Law Review [Vol. 39 reliance on building blocks two through four.