Tulsa Review
[…] Id. at 232 (emphasis added). 77. 301 N.W.2d at 148. 78. N.D. CENT. CODE § 47-09-13 (1978), which states, in part, that "[a] grant shall be inter- preted in favor of the grantee, except that a reservation in any grant. .. is to be interpreted in favor of the grantor." 79. 301 N.W.2d at 148. 80. Id. 81. See notes 40-55 supra and accompanying text.

https://digitalcommons.law.utulsa.edu/tlr/vol17/iss1/6 12 Plumly: Conveyances of Fractional Mineral Interests: North Dakota Supreme

1981] GILBERTSON v. CHARLSON