Baseball Rule”: Atlanta National League Baseball Club, Inc
[…] See Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-21-120 (“Limiting the civil liability of those who own professional baseball teams and those who own stadiums where professional baseball games are played will help contain costs, keeping ticket prices more affordable.”). 11 See Kozlowski, supra note 6. 12 Id. 13 185 Minn. 507, 509 (1932). See also Brown v. San Francisco Ball Club, 99 Cal.