Arbitration Law Review
[…] 89 Id. 90 Id. 91 Id. 92 Id. 93 Lindland, 227 F.3d at 1002. 94 Id. 95 Id. (citing Consolidation Coal v. United Mine Works, 213 F.3d 404 (7th Cir. 2000)). 96 Id. at 1003. 598 YEARBOOK ON ARBITRATION AND MEDIATION regarding the “propriety of another arbitrator’s decision.”97 Section 220529(a) states:

A party aggrieved by a determination of the corporation under section 220527 or 220528 of this title may obtain review by any regional office of the American Arbitration Association.98