\\jciprod01\productn\H\HLS\8-2\HLS203.txt unknown Seq: 1 23-MAY-17 13:34
[…] Sports & Ent. L.J. 377, 378 (2011) (noting that a grant of the single-entity defense leads to summary dismissal of a case). 24 See 15 U.S.C. § 2 (2016) (“Every person who shall monopolize, or attempt to monopolize, or combine or conspire with any other person or persons, to monopolize any part of the trade or commerce among the several States, or with foreign nations, shall be deemed guilty of a felony . . . .”). 25 See United States v. Grinnell Corp., 384 U.S. 563, 567, 576 (1966) (holding that because Grinnell owned three businesses that controlled 87% of the protective services business, it eliminated any potential competition and was therefore an un- lawful monopoly); United States v.