A Report for: California’s Fourth Climate Change Assessment Prepared By: Nell Green Nylen1 Michael Kiparsky1 Dave Owen2 Holly Doremus1 Michael Hanemann3
[…] 107 See CAL. GOV’T CODE §§ 11346.4(a), 11346.5(a)(15), (17); 11346.8.

108 See CAL. GOV’T CODE § 11346.8(a). 109 See CAL. GOV’T CODE § 11346.9.

110 See CAL. GOV’T CODE § 11346.8(c).

45

111 CAL. GOV’T CODE § 11346.1(a)(2), (3). 112 See CAL. GOV’T CODE § 11340.85(c), (c)(10).

113 See CAL. GOV’T CODE § 11349.6(b). 114 CAL. GOV’T CODE § 11349.3(a)

115 CAL. GOV’T CODE § 11349.1; see also CAL. GOV’T CODE § 11349. 116 CAL. GOV’T CODE § 11349.6(b)

117 See CAL. GOV’T CODE §§ 11349.1(a), 11349.6(b). 118 See CAL. GOV’T CODE § 11349.6(b) (“The office shall disapprove the emergency regulations if it determines that the situation addressed by the regulations is not an emergency.”) 119 See CAL. WATER CODE § 1058.5(b) (“[A]ny findings of emergency adopted by the board, in connection with the adoption of an emergency regulation under this section, are not subject to review by the Office of Administrative Law”).

120 See CAL. GOV’T CODE § 11349.6(e)–(h).

121 CAL. WATER CODE § 1058.5(c). 122 See CAL. GOV’T CODE § 11145.

123 See CAL. GOV’T CODE § 11145. 124 CAL. WATER CODE § 1058.5(d). 125 State Water Res.