Exhibit “A” in the SUPERIOR COURT of GLYNN COUNTY STATE of GEORGIA
[…] In the event that either Defendant Glynn County or the School Board fail to make the payment into the Aggregate Refund Fund as provided above, post judgment interest shall accrue at the rate of 7.0% per annum as set by O.C.G.A. § 7-4-2(a)(1)(A) on said amount until paid in full. Post judgment interest shall only be collectable from the entity failing 2 O.C.G.A. § 48-5-380(d) provides that “[a]ny refunds approved or allowed under this Code section [O.C.G.A. § 48-5-380] shall be paid from funds of the county, the municipality, the county board of education, the state, or any other entity to which the taxes or license fees were originally paid. .” O.C.G.A. § 48-5-241(b) provides that “[i]n all cases where the county governing authority, pursuant to subsection (a) of this Code section, has authorized the tax collector or tax commissioner to credit or refund any overpayment of property tax in cases where the taxpayer has been overtaxed or