Temp. Inj. (Consent), January 31, 2013. The third denied, inter alia, TECSC’s Motion to Vacate or Modify the January 31, 2013 injunction. Or. Den. Mtn. to Vacate/Modify Temp. Inj. and Den. TECSC Mtn. for Temp. Inj., January 14, 2014. 18 A person “includes a juristic person, as well as a natural person. The term “juristic person” includes a firm, partnership, corporation, union, association, or other organization capable of suing and being sued in a court of law.” S.C. Code Ann. § 39-15- 1105(4). 19 Such activities are the “sale, distribution, offering for sale, or advertising of goods and services.” § 39-15-1160 (1994).

177a using it is “likely to cause confusion or mistake or to deceive as to the source of origin . . . ” S.C. Code § 39- 15-1160. If the mark is “famous,” the registrant is entitled to injunctive relief and if willful intent is proven, to other remedies set forth in the Act.