Legal Evidence for the Resurrection of Christ
[…] 3. evidence is determined to be genuine, authentic, and relevant to be admissible by the court.

4. evidence over 20 years old can be admitted under the Ancient Documents Rule unless proven

to be false.

5. for the evidence to be false, the burden of proof lies with the objector.

6. there is no evidence of forgery in extant copies of Scripture.

by David Barton, "America’s Religious Heritage as Demonstrated in Presidential Inaugurations," January 2009, online at http://www.wallbuilders.com/LIBissuesArticles.asp?id=19942.

105 U.S. Code Collection. § 453. Oaths of justices and judges. Each justice or judge of the United States shall take the following oath or affirmation before performing the duties of his office: “I, XXX XXX, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will administer justice without respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor and to the rich, and that I will faithfully and impartially discharge and perform all the duties incumbent upon me as XXX under the Constitution and laws of the United States. So help me God.” Found online here: http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/28/453.html

106 Judge John Marshall Gest, The Influence of Biblical texts upon English law: address before the Phi Beta Kappa and Sigma Xi societies, June fourteenth 1910. Philadelphia: 1910.