PART 1025—RULES OF PRACTICE FOR ADJUDICATIVE PROCEEDINGS
[…] the granting of the relief sought in the motion. Replies to responses shall be filed within ten (10)

days after service of the response. No additional replies or responses shall be permitted absent

leave granted by the Presiding Officer or the Commission on good cause shown. Any additional

replies or responses permitted by the Presiding Officer or the Commission shall be filed within

five (5) days after service of the pleading to which the reply or response relates.

* * * * *

§ 1025.24 [Amended]

16. Amend § 1025.24 by:

a. Adding the words “that is the subject of a proceeding under this part 1025” at the end of the existing text of § 1025.24(b)(1)(ii); and

b. Revising the last sentence of § 1025.24(b)(2) to read as follows: “The Commission

may decide the petition, or may request such further briefing or oral presentation as it deems necessary.”

17. Amend § 1025.25 by revising paragraphs (a), (b), (c) and (d) to read as follows:

§ 1025.25 Summary decisions and orders.

60

(a) Motion. Any party may file a motion, with a supporting memorandum, for a Summary

Decision and Order in its favor upon all or any of the issues in controversy.