Case 1:09-cv-01977-BAM Document 211 Filed 03/19/12 Page 1 of 125
[…] See Ex. 61. 16 416. Plaintiffs are informed and believe and thereon allege, pursuant to 25 U.S.C. § 2, 17 the Department of the Interior has been delegated on behalf of the United States the “the 18 management of all Indian affairs and of all matters arising out of Indian relations.” 19 417. Plaintiffs are informed and believe and thereon allege, the Department has failed 20 to respond to Plaintiffs’ request, to provide Plaintiffs with any assistance or to even investigate 21 the matter. 22 418. Plaintiffs are informed and believe and thereon allege, by failing to respond to