About the Authors
[…] After President Trump Illegally Axed Majestic Bears Ears National Monument (Dec. 7, 2017), https://earthjustice.org/news/press/2017/ 57 Stephanie A. McClellan, Ph.D., White Paper, Supply Chain conservation-groups-file-lawsuit-after-president-trump-illegally-axed- Contracting Forecast for U.S. Offshore Wind Power (March 2019), http:// majestic-bears-ears-national-monument. www.ceoe.udel.edu/File%20Library/About/SIOW/SIOW-White-Paper--- Supply-Chain-Contracting-Forecast-for-US-Offshore-Wind-Power-FINAL.pdf. 66 16 USCA §1531(b) (“The purposes of this chapter are to provide a means whereby the ecosystems upon which endangered species and

Analysis of the regulation and deregulation of U.S. ocean and fisheries policies | Hana V. Vizcarra and Laura Bloomer 27 | Endnotes

threatened species depend may be conserved, to provide a program for press-release/ag-underwood-leads-suit-against-trump-administration- the conservation of such endangered species and threatened species. . abandoning-longstanding and Michael Doyle, Greens sue Interior over .”). migratory bird law revisions, E&E News (May 24, 2018), https://www. eenews.net/greenwire/2018/05/24/stories/1060082645. 67 Generally, NOAA enacts the Endangered Species Act as it applies to marine and anadromous species,