McClarin Plastics, LLC, Wapato Plant Page 2 of 41 Title V Operating Permit No. R10T5030001, September 28, 2016, Final
[…] The reporting period is the 6-month period ending on June 30 or December 31; 6.19.5.4. Identification of the compliance option or options that the permittee used on each coating operation during the reporting period. If the permittee switched between compliance options during the reporting period, the permittee shall report the beginning and ending dates for each option that was used;

3 According to 40 CFR 63.4581 a deviation is defined as “any instance in which an affected source subject to this subpart, or an owner or operator of such a source (1) Fails to meet any requirement or obligation established by this subpart including but not limited to, any emission limit or operating limit or work practice standard; (2) Fails to meet any term or condition that is adopted to implement an applicable requirement in this subpart and that is included in the operating permit for any affected source required to obtain such a permit; or (3) Fails to meet any emission limit, or operating limit, or work practice standard in this subpart during startup, shutdown, or malfunction, regardless of whether or not such failure is permitted by this subpart.”

McClarin Plastics, LLC, Wapato Plant Page 38 of 41 Title V Operating Permit No. R10T5030001, September 28, 2016, Final