Case 15-3151, Document 119, 01/29/2016, 1694669, Page1 of 147 15-3135(L) 15-3151(Con)
[…] R. Civ. P. 12(b)(l) and (2), and to dismiss the pendant state law causes of action for failure to state a claim, pursuant to Fed. R. Civ. P. 12(b)(6). See Docket

22, 45. Plaintiffs opposed Defendants' prior motion to dismiss for lack of personal jurisdiction, and, in the alternative, sought jurisdictional discovery. See Docket# 50. This Court denied

1 The Palestinian Authority is also known as "The Palestinian Interim Self-Government Authority," "The Palestinian Council" and "The Palestinian National Authority."

2 Section 2333 is the civil provision of the ATA, which provides that "[a]ny national of the United States injured in his or her person, property, or business by reason of an act of international terrorism, or his or her estate, survivors or heirs may sue therefore ..." 18 U.S.C. § 2333(a). 2

SPA-2 Case 15-3151, Document 119, 01/29/2016, 1694669, Page83 of 147

Case 1:04-cv-00397-GBD-RLE Document 87 Filed 03/30/11 Page 3 of 16