17 NEV.L.J. 459, KOVAC FINAL.DOCX 4/5/17 11:11 AM
[…] Addi- tionally, she was a necessary participant for the filing of multiple insurance claims. Moreover, she carried out the scheme at the direction of the capper in- volved in all of the accidents, and in cooperation with at least one other indi- vidual who participated in staging each of the accidents carried out in connec- tion with the overall scheme.

107 United States v. Hemphill, 514 F.3d 1350, 1364 (D.C. Cir. 2008) (citations and internal quotation marks omitted). 108 State v. Jones, 605 P.2d 202, 204 (Nev. 1980). This holding was based, in part, on Neva- da Revised Statute § 173.075 requirement that “[t]he indictment or the information [consist of] a plain, concise and definite written statement of the essential facts constituting the of- fense charged.” NEV. REV. STAT. § 173.075(1) (2015).