IN THE DISTRICT COURT FOR THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF WISCONSIN
[…] GG. “Low NOx Combustion Promoter” shall mean a nonplatinum-based combustion catalyst added to the FCCU that minimizes NOx emissions while maintaining its effectiveness as a combustion promoter. HH. “LoTOx” shall mean a NOx control technology that includes a quench system, sufficient residence time, ozone injection ports, ozone generators, and oxygen supply, that uses ozone to oxidize NOx which is then removed in a wet gas scrubber. II. “Malfunction” shall mean, as specified in 40 C.F.R. § 60.2, “any sudden, infrequent, and not reasonably preventable failure of air pollution control equipment, process equipment, or a process to operate in a normal or usual manner. Failures that are caused in part by poor maintenance or careless operation are not malfunctions.” JJ. “Meraux Refinery” shall mean the refinery owned and operated by Murphy in Meraux, Louisiana. KK. “Murphy” or the “Murphy Refineries” shall mean the refineries owned and operated by Murphy in Meraux, Louisiana and in Superior, Wisconsin.