SO ORDERED.
[…] Plaintiff’s breach of fiduciary duty claims 22 were unliquidated claims, therefore, prejudgment interest is prohibited by Arizona statute. 23

24 662 Oak Harbor Freight Lines, Inc. v. Sears Roebuck, & Co., 513 F.3d 949, 961 (9th Cir. 2008). 25 663 A.R.S. § 44-1201(D)(1) (“D. A court shall not award…1. Prejudgment interest for any unliquidated, future, punitive or exemplary damages that are found by the trier of fact.”). 26 664 Alta Vista Plaza, Ltd. v. Insulation Specialists Co., Inc., 186 Ariz. 81, 82 (App. 1995). 665 John C. Lincoln Hosp. and Health Cor. v. Maricopa County, 208 Ariz. 532, 544 (App. 2004).

162 1 As to post-judgment interest, it is well settled law that an award of post-judgment