First to Printer_Bridy (1) (Do Not Delete) 1/28/2019 1:42 PM
[…] 202.See 17 U.S.C. § 101 (2012) (defining “work of visual art” to include “sculpture, existing in a single copy, . . . or . . . in multiple cast, carved, or fabricated sculptures of 200 or fewer that are consecutively numbered by the author and bear the signature or other identifying mark of the author . . . .”); 17 U.S.C. § 106A(a)(1)–(2) (providing for the right of attribution); 17 U.S.C. § 106A(a)(3) (providing for the right of integrity). 203.See 17 U.S.C. § 106A(a)(3)(A) (giving the author of a work of visual art, subject to specified limitations, the right “to prevent any intentional distortion, mutilation, or other modification of that work which would be prejudicial to his or her honor or reputation, and any intentional distortion, mutilation, or modification of that work is a violation of that right”). VARA also includes a prohibition on “any destruction of a work of recognized stature.” 17 U.S.C. § 106A(a)(3)(B). 204. Cf.