Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] /Final_NYAG_DraftKings_Letter_11_10_2015.pdf [https://perma.cc/99ZG-2NX3] [herein- after N.Y. Att’y Gen. Letter to DraftKings]. 91. N.Y. Att’y Gen. Letter to FanDuel, supra note 89, at 1. 92. Ill. Att’y Gen. Letter, supra note 24, at 6–7, 9, 12–13 (further noting that “daily fan- tasy sports contests” may additionally violate subsection 28-1(a)(12) of the Illinois Criminal Code, which deems it to be illegal gambling where one “knowingly establishes, maintains, or operates an Internet site that permits a person to play a game of chance or skill for money”). 93. Legality of Fantasy Sports Leagues Under Tex. Law, Tex. Att’y Gen. Op. KP-0057, at 8 (Tex.