42H Bus Time Schedule & Line Route
42H bus time schedule & line map
42H QE Hospital - Rubery via. Bristol Rd View In Website Mode
The 42H bus line (QE Hospital - Rubery via. Bristol Rd) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Queen Elizabeth Hospital: 9:04 AM (2) Rubery: 3:45 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 42H bus station near you and nd out when is the next 42H bus arriving.
Direction: Queen Elizabeth Hospital 42H bus Time Schedule 30 stops Queen Elizabeth Hospital Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 9:04 AM Beverley Road, Rubery 218 New Road, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley Tuesday 9:04 AM
Leach Green Lane, Rubery Wednesday 9:04 AM
Ashill Rd, Rubery Thursday 9:04 AM Friday 9:04 AM Colmers Farm School, Rednal Saturday 9:04 AM Cliff Rock Rd, Rednal
Ryde Park Rd, Rednal
Longbridge Island 42H bus Info Direction: Queen Elizabeth Hospital Longbridge Technology Park, Longbridge Stops: 30 Trip Duration: 39 min Broughton Crescent, Longbridge Line Summary: Beverley Road, Rubery, Leach Green Lane, Rubery, Ashill Rd, Rubery, Colmers Farm School, Rednal, Cliff Rock Rd, Rednal, Ryde Park Rd, Farren Rd, Longbridge Rednal, Longbridge Island, Longbridge Technology Park, Longbridge, Broughton Crescent, Longbridge, Tessall Lane, Longbridge Farren Rd, Longbridge, Tessall Lane, Longbridge, 1271 Bristol Road South, Birmingham Mavis Rd, Longbridge, Hawkesley Mill Lane, Turves Green, South Rd, Turves Green, Quarry Lane, Turves Mavis Rd, Longbridge Green, North eld Leisure Centre, North eld, Lockwood Rd, North eld, Bell Lane, North eld, St Hawkesley Mill Lane, Turves Green Laurence Rd, North eld, Whitehill Lane, North eld, Hole Lane, North eld, Gri ns Brook Lane, Bournville, South Rd, Turves Green Bournville Lane, Bournville, Witherford Way, Bournville, College Walk, Selly Oak, Langleys Rd, Selly Quarry Lane, Turves Green Oak, Rebecca Drive, Selly Oak, Gibbins Rd, Selly Oak, 1007 Bristol Road South, Birmingham New Fosse Way, Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Queen Elizabeth Hospital North eld Leisure Centre, North eld Bristol Road South, Birmingham
Lockwood Rd, North eld
Bell Lane, North eld 705 Bristol Road South, Birmingham
St Laurence Rd, North eld
Whitehill Lane, North eld Bristol Road South, Birmingham
Hole Lane, North eld Bristol Road South, Birmingham
Gri ns Brook Lane, Bournville
Bournville Lane, Bournville Bristol Road South, Birmingham
Witherford Way, Bournville
College Walk, Selly Oak
Langleys Rd, Selly Oak 928 Bristol Road, Birmingham
Rebecca Drive, Selly Oak 63 Rebecca Drive, Birmingham
Gibbins Rd, Selly Oak Harborne Lane, Birmingham
New Fosse Way, Queen Elizabeth Hospital
Queen Elizabeth Hospital Hospital Way, Birmingham Direction: Rubery 42H bus Time Schedule 32 stops Rubery Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 3:45 PM Queen Elizabeth Hospital Hospital Way, Birmingham Tuesday 3:45 PM
New Fosse Way, Queen Elizabeth Hospital Wednesday 3:45 PM
Gibbins Rd, Selly Oak Thursday 3:45 PM Harborne Lane, Birmingham Friday 3:45 PM
Oak Tree Lane, Selly Oak Saturday 3:45 PM 848 Bristol Road, Birmingham
Langleys Rd, Selly Oak 928 Bristol Road, Birmingham 42H bus Info College Walk, Selly Oak Direction: Rubery Bristol Road, Birmingham Stops: 32 Trip Duration: 25 min Witherford Way, Bournville Line Summary: Queen Elizabeth Hospital, New 1046 Bristol Road, Birmingham Fosse Way, Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Gibbins Rd, Selly Oak, Oak Tree Lane, Selly Oak, Langleys Rd, Bournville Lane, Bournville Selly Oak, College Walk, Selly Oak, Witherford Way, Bournville, Bournville Lane, Bournville, Gri ns Brook Gri ns Brook Lane, Bournville Lane, Bournville, Hole Lane, North eld, Whitehill Lane, North eld, St Laurence Rd, North eld, Hole Lane, North eld North eld Shopping Centre, North eld, Bell Lane, North eld, Lockwood Rd, North eld, North eld Whitehill Lane, North eld Leisure Centre, North eld, North eld Leisure Centre, Bristol Road South, Birmingham North eld, Quarry Lane, Turves Green, South Rd, Turves Green, Hawkesley Mill Lane, Turves Green, St Laurence Rd, North eld Mavis Rd, Longbridge, Tessall Lane, Longbridge, Broughton Crescent, Longbridge, Longbridge North eld Shopping Centre, North eld Technology Park, Longbridge, Longbridge 697 Bristol Road South, Birmingham Technology Park, Longbridge, Longbridge Island, Longbridge, Ryde Park Rd, Rednal, Cliff Rock Rd, Bell Lane, North eld Rednal, Colmers Farm School, Rednal, Ashill Rd, Rubery, Leach Green Lane, Rubery, Beverley Road, Lockwood Rd, North eld Rubery 860 Bristol Road South, Birmingham
North eld Leisure Centre, North eld Bristol Road South, Birmingham
North eld Leisure Centre, North eld
Quarry Lane, Turves Green 5 Quarry Lane, Birmingham
South Rd, Turves Green
Hawkesley Mill Lane, Turves Green 1166 Bristol Road South, Birmingham
Mavis Rd, Longbridge Tessall Lane, Longbridge Bristol Road South, Birmingham
Broughton Crescent, Longbridge 1322 Bristol Road South, Birmingham
Longbridge Technology Park, Longbridge 2 Devon Way, Birmingham
Longbridge Technology Park, Longbridge
Longbridge Island, Longbridge Bristol Road South, Birmingham
Ryde Park Rd, Rednal
Cliff Rock Rd, Rednal
Colmers Farm School, Rednal
Ashill Rd, Rubery
Leach Green Lane, Rubery
Beverley Road, Rubery 218 New Road, Birmingham/Wolverhampton/Walsall/Dudley 42H bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in West Midlands. Check Live Arrival Times About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved