Volume 34 Issue 2 Symposium on Enforcing the Judgments of Tribal Courts (Summer 2004)
[…] included in the registry, and what form of community notification is provided by each registry). 69. ARK. CODE. ANN. §§ 12-12-903(13)(A)(iii), 12-12-905 (2003). 70. GA. CODE ANN. § 42-1-12 (2003) (specifying that the term "sexually violent offense" includes "a conviction in a federal court, military court, tribal court, or court of another state or territory for any offense which under the laws of this state would be classified as a violation of a Code section listed in this paragraph," and that persons convicted of a sexually violent offense must register as sex offenders). 71. IDAHO CODE § 18-8303 (2003) (discussing the state registry of sexual offenders and defining "offender" as "an individual convicted of [a sex offense under Idaho law], or a substantially similar offense under the laws of another state or in a federal, tribal or military court or the court of another country"). 72. IOWA CODE ANN. § 692A.2 (2003).