IN THE OF
[…] Administrative Record at 9662-19792.) DRA asserted that the rest of the documents on its exhibit list came from Keystone’s document production, but by disclosing documents for the first time on July 7, 2015, DRA was sandbagging.

Its exhibit list was disclosed after Keystone had filed its rebuttal testimony. (Id. at

9100-9106.)

Under SDCL § 15-6-26(e), a party must supplement its discovery responses at appropriate intervals. Under SDCL § 15-6-37(c), a party who fails to

{02820523.1} 38

timely supplement its discovery responses, “is not, unless such failure is harmless, permitted to use as evidence at a trial, at a hearing, or on a motion any witness or information not so disclosed.” SDCL § 15-6-37(c)(1). s Keystone argued to the