Volume 50 Issue 3 Article 1
[…] 184. 326 U.S. 310, 316 (1945). 185. Pugh, 290 F. Supp. 2d at 59 (quoting World-Wide Volkswagen Corp. v. Woodson, 444 U.S. 286, 297 (1980)). 186. Id. 187. Id. 188. Id. at 60 (quoting Milliken v. Meyer, 311 U.S. 457, 463 (1940)). 189. Id. at 60-61. The court pointed out that jurisdiction under 18 U.S.C. § 2333 is limited by 18 U.S.C. § 2337(2), which states: No action shall be maintained under section 2333 of the title [18 U.S.C.] against... (2) a foreign state, an agency of a foreign state, or an officer or employee of a foreign state or an agency thereof acting within his or her official capacity or under color of legal authority.

Published by Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law Digital Repository, 2005 39 Villanova Law Review, Vol. 50, Iss. 3 [2005], Art. 1 VILLANOVA LAW REVIEW [Vol. 50: p. 375

and tortious interference claims against the individual defendants in their personal capacities.