Catholic University Law Review
[…] (stating that Part B permit holders must have produced an analysis of the waste feed sufficient to provide all information required by 40 C.F.R. §§ 270.62(b) or 270.19); 40 C.F.R. § 270.62 (1995) (setting forth extensive conditions applicable to permits for hazardous waste incinerators). 70. 40 C.F.R. § 270.62(a)(2), (b) (1995). The applicable performance standards and operating conditions are at 40 C.F.R. §§ 264.343, 264.345 (1995). 71. 40 C.F.R. § 270.62(a)(1) (1995) (stating that minimum suggested permit conditions must include suggested restrictions on waste constituents, waste feed rate and operating parameters). 72. 40 C.F.R. § 270.62(b)(i) (1995). This analysis must include the "[h]eat value of the waste in the form and composition in which it will be burned," the "[v]iscosity ... or description of the physical form of the waste ... faln identification of any hazardous or- ganic constituents present in the waste," and "[a]n approximate quantification of the haz- ardous constituents identified in the waste."