2017] 203
[…] 85 Id. at 9. Section 1.7 of Executive Order 13,526 precludes the classification of information “(1) to conceal violations of law, inefficiency, or administrative error; (2) prevent embarrassment to a person, organization, or agency,” further limiting an agency’s authority to censor the works of past or present employees. Exec. Order No. 13,526, supra note 28. 86 Shaffer, 102 F. Supp. 3d at 9; see also Exec.