CONTROL V. REGISTRATION: CONTEMPLATING A POTENTIAL PARADIGM SHIFT IN THE PPSA’S GOVERNANCE OF SECURITY INTERESTS IN DEPOSIT ACCOUNTS
[…] requirements are satisfied, §9-324(b) extends the inventory financier’s priority to “identifiable cash proceeds of the inventory to the extent the identifiable cash proceeds are received on or before the delivery of the inventory to the buyer.”