THE JOURNAL OF COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY LAW
[…] Texas, 890 F.3d 164, 173 (5th Cir. 2018) (affirming the district court’s injunction against enforcement of Section 752.053(a)(1) only as it prohibits elected officials from “endors[ing] a policy under which the entity or department prohibits or materially limits the enforcement of immigration laws.”). 36 H.B. 14, 2017-2018 Leg., Reg. Sess. (Pa. 2017).