DELAWARE LEGISLATIVE DRAFTING MANUAL
[…] Example of a Non-Severability Clause: If any provision of this Act or the application of this Act to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the other provisions of this Act are non- severable and the remainder of the Act is also invalid.

The Code contains a general severability clause, which is found in § 308 of Title 1 and states:

If any provision of this Code or amendments hereto, or the application thereof to any person, thing or circumstances is held invalid, such invalidity shall not affect the provisions or application of this Code or such amendments that can be given effect without the invalid provisions or application, and to this end the provisions of this Code and such amendments are declared to be severable.