Call to Order
[…] 36. Compliance with Federal Funding Accountability and Transparency Act

If the Contract is subject to the provisions of 2 CFR Chapter 1 Part 170, the Contractor certifies it will comply with the requirements of this Act. The Contractor shall forward any required documentation, including but not limited to certifications to the Department.

37. Enhancement of Contractor Employee Whistleblower Protections

41 U.S.C. 4712 states, “employees of a contractor, subcontractor, grantee [or subgrantee] may not be discharged, demoted, or otherwise discriminated against as a reprisal for “whistleblowing.” In addition, whistleblowing protections cannot be waived by any agreement, policy, form or condition of employment.