BERNLOHR.37.3.10 (Do Not Delete) 2/9/2016 4:38 PM
[…] Shevin, 407 U.S. 67, 80 (1972) (quoting Armstrong v. Manzo, 380 U.S. 545, 552 (1965)). 214 See case cited supra note 96. 215 See discussion supra Part II.A.2. 216 James Daniel Good, 510 U.S. at 58–59. 217 ADMINISTRATIVE § 7-709(a) (“Upon granting a temporary closing order, the court shall direct the holding of a hearing for the preliminary injunction at the earliest possible time but in

BERNLOHR.37.3.10 (Do Not Delete) 2/9/2016 4:38 PM

2016] NO BETTER INSTRUMENT 1121 both parties to be heard prior to deprivation makes little difference.