BERNLOHR.37.3.10 (Do Not Delete) 2/9/2016 4:38 PM
[…] Ct. Apr. 28, 2010) (No. 10584-10) (on file with author) (“On a motion for injunctive relief pursuant to the Nuisance Abatement law, the three-pronged test for injunctive relief set forth in C.P.L.R. Section 6301 does not apply.”); Affirmation of Vikrant Pawar, supra note 64, at para. 22. 68 See N.Y.C., N.Y., ADMINISTRATIVE CODE, tit. 7, ch. 7, §§ 7-701 to 7-722 (2013). Nowhere in the Nuisance Abatement Law is any further injunctive relief standard specified. Under section 7-707, the injunctive relief “may be granted . . . where it appears by clear and convincing evidence that a public nuisance within the scope of this subchapter is being conducted.” Id. § 7-707. 69 New York Supreme Courts are the lowest level of courts in the state. 70 See discussion infra Part II.A.4. BERNLOHR.37.3.10 (Do Not Delete) 2/9/2016 4:38 PM