DEPARTMENT OF CITY PLANNING RECOMMENDATION REPORT
[…] environmental impacts. Development of the Project in conjunction with the related projects would result in an incremental intensification of existing prevailing land uses in an already heavily urbanized area of Los Angeles. c. LESS THAN SIGNIFICANT IMPACT The mitigation measures required herein will reduce the potential impacts of the

proposed project on human beings to a less than significant level.

ENV-2018-411-MND Page 38 of 38 MITIGATION MONITORING PROGRAM

Section 21081.6 of the Public Resources Code requires a Lead Agency to adopt a “reporting or monitoring program for the changes made to the project or conditions of project approval, adopted in order to mitigate or avoid significant effects on the environment” (Mitigation Monitoring Program, Section 15097 of the CEQA Guidelines provides additional direction on mitigation monitoring or reporting).