NORTHERN KENTUCKY LAW REVMV Volume 25 Fall 1997 Number 1
[…] 84. TENN. CODE ANN. § 68-212-224(g). 85. W. VA. CODE § 22-22-1 (1996). The Legislature also found "that abandonment or under use of contaminated or potentially contaminated industrial sites results in inefficient use of public facilities and services and increases the pressure for develop- ment of uncontaminated pristine land." Id. § 22-22-1(b).