Georgetown University Law Center Scholarship @ GEORGETOWN LAW
[…] See, e.g., A-S-P Assocs. v. City of Raleigh, 258 S.E.2d 444 (N.C. 1979). 25. National Register of Historic Places Program: Fundamentals,NAT ’L PARK SERV., U.S. DEP’TOFTHE INTERIOR, http://www.nps.gov/nr/national_register_fundamentals.htm (last visited Apr. 12, 2015). 26. See, e.g., N.Y.C. CHARTER § 3020(1) (2004), available at http://www.nyc.gov/html/records/pdf/ section%201133_citycharter.pdf (The Landmarks Preservation Commission shall include “at least three architects, one historian qualified in the field, one city planner or landscape architect, and one realtor”). 27. See, e.g., id. § 3020(5). 28. See, e.g., id. § 3020(8). 29. Id. § 3020(9). 30. Id. 31. National Park Service and Related Programs, Pub.