FINN EGA N-FOR MATTED (DO NOT DELETE) 1/9/2020 4:28 PM
[…] 12 Id. 13 Id. 14 Id. 15 Id. at 375. 16 Id. 17 15 U.S.C. §§ 6501–6506 (2018); 16 C.F.R. 312.1 (2019) (COPPA was enacted to “prohibit[] unfair or deceptive acts or practices in connection with the collection, use, and/or disclosure of personal information from and about children on the Internet.”). 18 15 U.S.C. § 6502; 16 C.F.R. § 312.9. 19 15 U.S.C. § 6502. FINN EGA N (DO NOT DELETE) 1/9/2020 4:28 PM