William & Mary Journal of Race, Gender, and Social Justice
[…] 19. Id. 20. Samantha Bates, Revenge Porn and Mental Health: A Qualitative Analysis of the Mental Health Effects of Revenge Porn on Female Survivors, 12 FEMINIST CRIMINOLOGY 22, 30 (2017). 21. Id. 22. Mary Anne Franks, Adventures in Victim Blaming: Revenge Porn Edition, CON- CURRING OPINIONS (Feb. 1, 2013), https://www.concurringopinions.com/archives/2013/02 /adventures-in-victim-blaming-revenge-porn-edition.html [https://perma.cc/AF98-JVB9]. 23. Id. 24. See infra Sections III.A–B and accompanying text. 25. See Citron & Franks, supra note 6, at 358. 26. See 47 U.S.C. § 230(c)(1) (2012) (“No provider or user of an interactive computer service shall be treated as the publisher or speaker of any information provided by another information content provider.”). 27. See Catherine Rampell, What Milo Yiannopoulos and Elizabeth Warren Have in Common, WASH. POST (Feb. 9, 2017), https://washingtonpost.com/opinions/what-milo-yian nopoulos-and-elizabeth-warren-have-in-common/2017/02/09/ee5da942-ef0e-11e6-9662-6e edf1627882_story.html?utm_term=.80c89565d047