Reasonable Accommodation, Affirmative Action, Or Both?
[…] The whistleblower statement in this PPM was updated in accordance with 5 USC 2302(b)(13) regarding whistleblower protection. References • 5 USC 2302, “Prohibited Personnel Practices” • Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 USC 791, et seq., as amended) • Executive Order 13164, “Requiring Federal Agencies to Establish Procedures to Facilitate the Provision of Reasonable Accommodation,” July 26, 2000 • Americans With Disabilities Act Amendments Act of 2008 (ADAAA), Pub.