ML Media Partners, LP ) Trading As
[…] It argues that Multivision will not permanently lose its inflation adjustment because Commission rules require that such an adjustment may be made no later that August 31 of the next calendar year. It also asserts that Multivision may not file a Form 1210 until after the quarter in which the costs claimed occurred and cites 47 C.F.R. § 76.922(d)(3)(iii) in support, which states that rate adjustments reflecting changes in external costs shall be based on changes that occurred through "the end of the quarter that has most recently closed preceding the filing of the FCC Form 1210." m.