FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES DEPARTMENT PURCHASING DIVISION 115 S. Andrews Avenue, Room 212 • Fort Lauderdale, 33301 • 954-357-6066 • FAX 954-357-8535
[…] Lucie, pursuant to its Housing

Assistance Program. (App. 58; 430:14-20;13 436:23-437:12; 438:14-439:10; 440:18-

23.) Materio executed the mortgage both personally and separately as Trustee of the

Trust. (App. 62.) (The loan was evidenced by a Mortgagor’s Housing Assistance

Program Note, which was not filed in the Official Records.) The loan evidenced by the Note and secured by the Mortgage was made pursuant to 24 CFR Part 570,

Community Development Block Grant (CDBG) or Section 420.907,14 Florida established in a foreign state or country, it is presumed to continue until the person shows that a change has occurred.”); Fla. Stat. § 196.031(1) (“A person who, on January 1, has the legal title or beneficial title in equity to real property in this state and who in good faith makes the property his or her permanent residence or the permanent residence of another or others legally or naturally dependent upon him or her, is entitled to an exemption. . .”) (emphasis added); Fla. Admin.