Touro Law Review
[…] 104 Id. at 1338. 105 Id. 106 Id. at 1330-31. 107 Scott, 593 N.E.2d at 1330-31. 108 Id. 109 Id. 110 Id. at 1337. 111 Id. at 1335. 112 Scott, 593 N.E.2d at 1334. 113 Id. at 1336. 114 Id. at 1335 (quoting Olmstead, 277 U.S. at 478 (Brandeis, J., dissenting)). 115 Id. 116 Id. 117 See N.Y. PENAL LAW § 140.10(a) (McKinney 2012) (“A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the third degree when he knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a building or upon real property (a) which is fenced or otherwise enclosed in a manner designed to ex-

Published by Digital Commons @ Touro Law Center, 2015 13 Touro Law Review, Vol. 31 [2015], No. 4, Art. 10

824 TOURO LAW REVIEW Vol. 31