Boston College Law Review
[…] 123 See FLA. STAT. ANN. § 732.522(3). Compare IND. CODE § 29-1-5-3(b), with id. § 29-1-21- 4(a) (2018). The formal requirements in the Uniform E-Wills Act match those found in the Uniform Probate Code. Compare UNIF. PROB. CODE § 2-502(a) (amended 2019), 8 pt. 1 U.L.A. 209 (2013), with UNIF. E-WILLS ACT, supra note 92, § 5. 124 Compare ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 14-2518(A)(4) (2019), with id. § 14-2502(A). 125 Compare NEV. REV. STAT. § 133.040 (2017), with id. § 133.085(1)(b). An authentication characteristic is “a characteristic . . . that is capable of . . . recognition in an electronic record as a biological aspect of or physical act performed by that person . . . [such as] a fingerprint, a retinal scan, voice recognition, facial recognition, video recording, [or] a digitized signature.” Id. § 133.085(5)(a). 126 ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 14-1201(20). The Arizona statute also requires additional authenti- cating evidence: an image of “a government-issued identification card of the testator.” Id. § 14- 2518(5); cf.