Vermont Law School Faculty Working Paper
[…] Another achievement of these reform efforts was the creation in 2006 of VotingforJudges.org, a nonpartisan website designed to provide comprehensive information to voters on candidates for judicial office.313 “In summer 2004, a coalition of Washington State

304 RCWA 2.04.070. See Washington Constitution Article IV, section 2 (stating that the Supreme Court shall have a minimum of five justices and that the legislature “may increase the number of judges of the supreme court from time to time.”